Coccus viridis (Green, 1889)
GREEN COFFEE SCALE
  Sternorrhyncha   Coccidae   Coccus


IDnature guides
Names
Scientific source:

Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Acanthaceae  Nomaphila @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Annonaceae  Annona @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Apocynaceae  Plumeria sp @ CSCA_TCN (5)
Araceae  Dieffenbachia @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Asparagaceae  Dracaena marginata @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Rubiaceae  Gardenia sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Gardenia taitensis @ CSCA_TCN (4)
Rutaceae  Citrus sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Cephalosporium lecanii @ BPI (8)

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   
Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/9b5196e0-ffa4-473a-a524-765e1f02a48f/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/9b5196e0-ffa4-473a-a524-765e1f02a48f/
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 500 Can't connect to biodiversity.org.au:443 https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/9b5196e0-ffa4-473a-a524-765e1f02a48f/

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Coccidae  
 Genus Coccus  
  Coccus viridis    Green, 1889 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Coccus viridis bisexualis Coccus viridis viridis Lecanium hesperidum africanum Lecanium viride   details
Citation: 陶及張, 1983, 1999
Name Code: 339947
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2017-09-25 09:56:24 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation