Cronartium ribicola A. Dietr.
WHITE PINE BLISTER RUST
  Basidiomycota   Cronartiaceae   Cronartium

Cronartium ribicola
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Cronartium ribicola

Click on map or images to enlarge.
 
Cronartium ribicola
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Cronartium ribicola

Cronartium ribicola
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Cronartium ribicola

Cronartium ribicola
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Cronartium ribicola

Cronartium ribicola
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Cronartium ribicola

Cronartium ribicola
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Cronartium ribicola
49 thumbnails  •  slide show
IDnature guides
Names
Scientific source:

Supported by

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   
Top | See original

Great News! Donations to support mushroomobserver.org can now be made on a tax-deductible basis!
Mushroom Observer, Inc. , has been recognized as a section 501(c)(3) public charity serving educational purposes. Your donations will help us maintain free online access to all the mycological observations already recorded, and to continue to improve the platform to make the collected information even more useful.
Donate Today! Mushroom
Observer
Introduction How To Use Account: Login Create Account Observations Create Observation Sort by Date Latest Changes by Users Images Comments Species Lists Create List Sort by Date Sort by Title Indexes Glossary Locations Names News Projects More How To Help Donate Feature Tracker Send a Comment Contributors Site Stats Translator’s Note Publications

  « Prev | Index | Next » Name: Cronartium ribicola A. Dietr. Edit Name
Bulk Name Edit
Add Name
Change Synonyms
Approve
Email Tracking
Most Confident Observations:
40013 Show Original Image | Show EXIF Header " href="http://mushroomobserver.org/images/1280/40013.jpg">
Copyright © 2009 Jordan Zachritz (DrMcTreemie1) Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Karla
Editors: Erlon , Jordan Zachritz

More Observations
More Observations (all synonyms)
Synonym Observations
Google Images MyCoPortal MycoBank Occurrence Map Nomenclature: Rank: Species
Status: Deprecated
Name: Cronartium ribicola
Author: A. Dietr.
Citation: Fungi europ. exsicc.: no. 1595 (1856)
Preferred Synonym(s): Cronartium ribicola J.C. Fisch.
Classification: Edit

Domain: Dikarya
Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Basidiomycota
Class: Pucciniomycetes
Order: Pucciniales
Family: Cronartiaceae

Descriptions: [ Create ] Public Description (Default)   [ Edit ]

Comments

Add Comment 770855 Deprecated By: Erlon (Herbert Baker) 2016-08-04 01:18:40 EDT (-0400)

Nom. inval., Art. 32.1

Created: 2008-10-28 17:03:31 EDT (-0400) by Karla (ksartor)
Last modified: 2016-08-04 01:18:40 EDT (-0400) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 87 times, last viewed: 2017-04-20 04:47:53 EDT (-0400)
Show Log

Following modified from The Pacific Forestry Centre
   
Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 404 Not Found http://www.pfc.forestry.ca/diseases/CTD/Group/Rust/rust4_e.html

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Urediniomycetes  
 Order Uredinales  
 Family Cronartiaceae  
 Genus Cronartium  
  Cronartium ribicola    Diet. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Peridermium indicum Peridermium kurilense Peridermium strobi   details
Citation: Hiratsuka,N. and Hashioka,Y.:Bot.Mag.Tokyo49: 24, 1935.
Habitat: on Ribes 
Name Code: 142713
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Global Invasive Species Database (GISD)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2017-09-21 01:39:32 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation